Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus vulgoramosus A.P. Khokhryakov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus vulgoramosus A.P. Khokhryakov
Synonyms:
Ranunculus nivalis subsp. vulgoramosa (Khokhr.) A.N. Luferov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus nivalis subsp. vulgoramosa (Khokhr.) A.N. Luferov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ecb647a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401