Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus ternatus C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ternatus C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray
Synonyms:
Ranunculus extorris Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus extorris Hance
Ranunculus formosanus Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus formosanus Masam.
Ranunculus leiocladus Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus leiocladus Hayata
Ranunculus ternatus Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ternatus Thunb.
Ranunculus zuccarinii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus zuccarinii Miq.
Infraspecific taxon: Ranunculus ternatus var. dissectissimus (Migo) Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangxi, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ecc3cc3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401