Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus praemorsus Kunth ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus praemorsus Kunth ex DC.
Synonyms:
Ranunculus amarillo Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus amarillo Bertol.
Ranunculus argemonifolius Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus argemonifolius Griseb.
Ranunculus bonplandianus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus bonplandianus Kunth
Ranunculus brevipes Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus brevipes Triana & Planch.
Ranunculus chiclensis Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus chiclensis Ball
Ranunculus pilosus Ruiz & Pav. apud Lopez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pilosus Ruiz & Pav. apud Lopez
Ranunculus praemorsus var. bonplandianus (Kunth) Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus praemorsus var. bonplandianus (Kunth) Wedd.
Ranunculus pseudo-philonotis Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pseudo-philonotis Griseb.
Ranunculus setoso-pilosus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus setoso-pilosus Steud.
Ranunculus sprucei Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus sprucei Briq.
Infraspecific taxon: Ranunculus praemorsus var. amellus (Briq.) T. Duncan
Ranunculus praemorsus var. sibbaldioides (Kunth ex DC.) Lourteig
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, etc.), Peru, Argentina (Catamarca, Cordoba, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Bolivia, Ecuador, Colombia, Panama, Guatemala, Venezuela (Merida, Tachira)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ecf49bd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401