Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus ololeucos Lloyd (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ololeucos Lloyd
Synonyms:
Batrachium hololeucum (Lloyd) Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium hololeucum (Lloyd) Garcke
Ranunculus acutilobus Durieu ex Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus acutilobus Durieu ex Rouy & Fouc.
Ranunculus hederaceus Bourg. ex Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus hederaceus Bourg. ex Freyn
Ranunculus lenormandii subsp. lutarius (Revel) Coutigillo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lenormandii subsp. lutarius (Revel) Coutigillo
Ranunculus lusitanicus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lusitanicus Freyn
Ranunculus ololeucos var. lusitanicus (Freyn) Franco. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ololeucos var. lusitanicus (Freyn) Franco.
Ranunculus paucicarpus Arv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paucicarpus Arv.
Ranunculus petiveri Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus petiveri Coss. & Germ.
Infraspecific taxon: Ranunculus ololeucos var. pubescens C.D.K. Cook
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reinweißer Wasserhahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, Germany, Netherlands, Portugal, Spain, France, Canary Isl. (Teneriffa)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Batrachium, aquatilis agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed1302e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401