Accepted scientific name:
Piper leticianum C. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper leticianum C. DC.
Synonyms:
Piper conejoense Trel. & Yunck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper conejoense Trel. & Yunck.
Piper leticianum var. nanum Yunck. (synonym)
Piper leticianum var. tessmannii Trel. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed13e60-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401