Accepted scientific name:
Valeriana arizonica A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valeriana arizonica A. Gray
Synonyms:
Valeriana acutiloba var. ovata (Rydb.) A. Nelson (synonym)
Valeriana ovata Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana ovata Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arizona valerian - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Valeriana World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Texas, Utah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed50de6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401