Accepted scientific name:
Valerianella orientalis (Schltdl.) Boiss. & Bal. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valerianella orientalis (Schltdl.) Boiss. & Bal.
Synonyms:
Fedia orientalis Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia orientalis Schltdl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Valerianella World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus), Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (NW-Syria)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed6aa0a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401