Accepted scientific name:
Valerianella cymbicarpa C. A. Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valerianella cymbicarpa C. A. Mey.
Synonyms:
Valerianella huetii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valerianella huetii Boiss.
Valerianella monodon C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valerianella monodon C. Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Valerianella World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), Syria (C-Syrian Desert), Afghanistan, Pakistan (Baluchistan, Quetta), Caucasus / Transcaucasus, C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed7668f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401