Accepted scientific name:
Valerianella chenopodifolia (Pursh) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valerianella chenopodifolia (Pursh) DC.
Synonyms:
Fedia chenopodifolia Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia chenopodifolia Pursh
Fedia fagopyrum Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia fagopyrum Torr. & Gray
Fedia radiata Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia radiata Torr. & Gray
Fedia triquetra Hochst. & Steud. ex Shuttlew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia triquetra Hochst. & Steud. ex Shuttlew.
Valerianella fagopyrum Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valerianella fagopyrum Walp.
Valerianella triquetra Shuttl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valerianella triquetra Shuttl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goosefoot cornsalad - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Valerianella World Plants
Distribution: USA (Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Maryland, Michigan, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Wisconsin, West Virginia), Canada (Ontario)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed79f3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401