Accepted scientific name:
Valerianella amarella (Lindheimer ex Engelm.) Krok (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Valerianella amarella (Lindheimer ex Engelm.) Krok
Synonyms:
Fedia amarella Lindh. ex Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fedia amarella Lindh. ex Engelm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hairy cornsalad - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Valerianella World Plants
Distribution: USA (Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed7b2e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401