Accepted scientific name:
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Synonyms:
Asterocephalus columnae Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterocephalus columnae Reichb.
Asterocephalus holosericeus Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterocephalus holosericeus Spreng.
Scabiosa cinerascens Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa cinerascens Jord.
Scabiosa garganica Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa garganica Wettst.
Scabiosa vestita subsp. garganica (Wettst.) Zangh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa vestita subsp. garganica (Wettst.) Zangh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Scabiosa World Plants
Distribution: Italy, Sardinia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: columbaria agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed87d25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401