Accepted scientific name:
Scabiosa galianoi Devesa, Ortega Oliv. & J.López (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa galianoi Devesa, Ortega Oliv. & J.López
Synonyms:
Scabiosa gracilis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa gracilis Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Scabiosa World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed883ac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401