Accepted scientific name:
Scabiosa corsica (Litard.) J. Gamisans (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa corsica (Litard.) J. Gamisans
Synonyms:
Scabiosa gramuntia var. corsica Litard. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Scabiosa World Plants
Distribution: Corsica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed890a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401