Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus morii (Yamam.) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus morii (Yamam.) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Anemone taraoi var. morii Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone taraoi var. morii Yamam.
Ranunculus taizanensis Yamamoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus taizanensis Yamamoto
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: N-Taiwan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed89358-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401