Accepted scientific name:
Lomelosia rufescens (Freyn & Sint.) W. Greuter & Burdet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomelosia rufescens (Freyn & Sint.) W. Greuter & Burdet
Synonyms:
Scabiosa rufescens Freyn & Sint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa rufescens Freyn & Sint.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Lomelosia World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (SE-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed942ff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401