Accepted scientific name:
Lomelosia hispidula (Boiss.) W. Greuter & Burdet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomelosia hispidula (Boiss.) W. Greuter & Burdet
Synonyms:
Scabiosa hispidula Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa hispidula Boiss.
Trochocephalus hispidulus (Boiss.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trochocephalus hispidulus (Boiss.) J. Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Lomelosia World Plants
Distribution: E-Bulgaria, Greece, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ed9dffb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401