Accepted scientific name:
Knautia transalpina (Christ) Briq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Knautia transalpina (Christ) Briq.
Synonyms:
Knautia sylvatica var. transalpina Christ (synonym)
Trichera transalpina (Christ) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichera transalpina (Christ) J. Sojak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Knautia World Plants
Distribution: S-Alps (S-Switzerland, N-Italy)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subcanescens agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edb6dfe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401