Accepted scientific name:
Knautia subcanescens Jordan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Knautia subcanescens Jordan
Synonyms:
Knautia dipsacifolia subsp. arvernensis (Briq.) O.de Bolos & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knautia dipsacifolia subsp. arvernensis (Briq.) O.de Bolos & J. Vigo
Knautia subcanescens var. arvernensis Briq. (synonym)
Trichera arvernensis (Briq.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichera arvernensis (Briq.) J. Sojak
Trichera subcanescens Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichera subcanescens Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Knautia World Plants
Distribution: SE-France, ?NW-Italy (SW-Alps)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subcanescens agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edb8812-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401