Accepted scientific name:
Triosteum pinnatifidum Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triosteum pinnatifidum Maxim.
Synonyms:
Triosteum intermedium Diels & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triosteum intermedium Diels & Graebn.
Triosteum rosthornii Diels & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triosteum rosthornii Diels & Graebn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Triosteum World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan), Japan (Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1edf0bae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401