Accepted scientific name:
Lonicera oblongifolia (Goldie) Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lonicera oblongifolia (Goldie) Hook.
Synonyms:
Caprifolium oblongifolium Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium oblongifolium Sweet
Lonicera altissima Jennings (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera altissima Jennings
Lonicera oblongifolia var. altissima (Jennings) Rehder (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Swamp fly honeysuckle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Lonicera World Plants
Distribution: USA (Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Vermont, Wisconsin), Canada (Manitoba, New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee12d6d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401