Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus membranaceus Royle (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus membranaceus Royle
Synonyms:
Ranunculus membranaceus Royle ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus membranaceus Royle ex D. Don
Ranunculus pulchellus var. membranaceus (Royle) Mukerjee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pulchellus var. membranaceus (Royle) Mukerjee
Infraspecific taxon: Ranunculus membranaceus var. floribundus W.T. Wang
Ranunculus membranaceus var. pubescens (W.T. Wang) W.T. Wang
Ranunculus membranaceus var. stracheyanus (Maxim.) Yonek.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia, China (NW-Sichuan), S-Tibet, NW-India (Kumaon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee18063-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401