Accepted scientific name:
Lonicera caerulea (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Lonicera caerulea subsp. altaica (Pall.) Gladkova
Lonicera caerulea subsp. baltica (Pojark.) N.N. Tzvelev
Lonicera caerulea subsp. caerulea L.
Lonicera caerulea var. cauriana (Fern.) Boivin
Lonicera caerulea subsp. edulis (Turcz. ex Herder) Hultén
Lonicera caerulea subsp. pallasii (Ledeb.) Browicz
Lonicera caerulea subsp. stenantha (Pojark.) Hultén ex A.K. Skvortsov
Lonicera caerulea subsp. subarctica (Pojark.) Sennikov
Lonicera caerulea var. venulosa (Maxim.) Rehder
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blaue Heckenkirsche - -
Sweetberry honeysuckle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Lonicera World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, former Czechoslovakia, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, Ukraine, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Asia, Sweden, Norway (introduced), USA (California, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee2ee51-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401