Accepted scientific name:
Diervilla rivularis Gattinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diervilla rivularis Gattinger
Synonyms:
Diervilla sessilifolia var. rivularis (Gattinger) H.E. Ahles (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mountain bush honeysuckle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Diervillaceae World Plants
Genus Diervilla World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Georgia, North Carolina, Tennessee)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee374fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401