Accepted scientific name:
Weigela suavis (Kom.) L. H. Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Weigela suavis (Kom.) L. H. Bailey
Synonyms:
Diervilla suavis Komarov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diervilla suavis Komarov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Diervillaceae World Plants
Genus Weigela World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee38d49-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401