Accepted scientific name:
Weigela hortensis (Sieb. & Zucc.) K. Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Weigela hortensis (Sieb. & Zucc.) K. Koch
Synonyms:
Diervilla hortensis Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diervilla hortensis Sieb. & Zucc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Diervillaceae World Plants
Genus Weigela World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee39f27-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401