Accepted scientific name:
Weigela decora (Nakai) Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Weigela decora (Nakai) Nakai
Synonyms:
Diervilla decora Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diervilla decora Nakai
Weigela amagiensis var. viridiflava Nakai (synonym)
Weigela decora f. viridiflava (Nakai) H. Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weigela decora f. viridiflava (Nakai) H. Hara
Infraspecific taxon: Weigela decora var. amagiensis (Nakai) H. Hara
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Diervillaceae World Plants
Genus Weigela World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee3c3f1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401