Accepted scientific name:
Adoxa moschatellina (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Adoxa moschatellina subsp. cescae Peruzzi & N.G.Passal.
Adoxa moschatellina var. insularis (Nepomn.) S.Y. Li & Z.H. Ning
Adoxa moschatellina subsp. moschatellina L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Moschuskraut - -
Muskroot - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Adoxa World Plants
Distribution: Europe, Russia, Siberia, China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan), Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, N-Kyushu), Korea, Mongolia, Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Alaska, USA (Colorado, Iowa, Illinois, Minnesota, Montana, New Mexico, New York, South Dakota, Utah, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Northern Territories, Ontario, Saskatchewan, Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee3d603-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401