Accepted scientific name:
Viburnum prunifolium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viburnum prunifolium L.
Synonyms:
Viburnum bushii Ashe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum bushii Ashe
Viburnum ferrugineum Small ex Small & Vail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum ferrugineum Small ex Small & Vail
Viburnum lentago Duroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum lentago Duroi
Viburnum prunifolium var. bushii (Ashe) Palmer & Steyerm. (synonym)
Viburnum prunifolium var. globosum Nash (synonym)
Viburnum pyrifolium Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viburnum pyrifolium Poir.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blackhaw - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Adoxaceae World Plants
Genus Viburnum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Georgia, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Michigan, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Wisconsin, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee4be00-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401