Accepted scientific name:
Pittosporum podocarpum Gagnep. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum podocarpum Gagnep.
Synonyms:
Pittosporum glabratum var. angustifolium E. Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum glabratum var. angustifolium E. Pritz.
Pittosporum glabratum var. ciliicalyx Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum glabratum var. ciliicalyx Franch.
Pittosporum monanthum C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum monanthum C.Y. Wu
Infraspecific taxon: Pittosporum podocarpum var. angustatum Gowda
Pittosporum podocarpum var. hejiangense (H. Y. Su) Zhi Y. Zhang & Turland
Pittosporum podocarpum var. molle W. D. Han
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Pittosporaceae World Plants
Genus Pittosporum World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Sichuan, SE-Yunnan), Tibet, Myanmar [Burma], N-Vietnam, Sikkim, India (Assam, Darjeeling, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee7f5a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401