Accepted scientific name:
Pittosporum moluccanum (Lam.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum moluccanum (Lam.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Anasser moluccana Lamk (synonym)
Anasser rumphii Span. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anasser rumphii Span.
Anassera moluccana Pers. (synonym)
Itea umbellata Roxb. (synonym)
Pittosporum euphlebium Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum euphlebium Merrill
Pittosporum fissicalyx Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum fissicalyx Miq.
Pittosporum glaberrimum Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum glaberrimum Merrill
Pittosporum littorale Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum littorale Merrill
Pittosporum megacarpum Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum megacarpum Merrill
Pittosporum microcalyx Koord. & Valet. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum microcalyx Koord. & Valet.
Pittosporum monticolum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum monticolum Miq.
Pittosporum obscurinerve Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum obscurinerve Merrill
Pittosporum odoratum Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum odoratum Merrill
Pittosporum pulgarense Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum pulgarense Elmer
Pittosporum rumphii Putterl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum rumphii Putterl.
Pittosporum subverticillatum Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum subverticillatum Elmer
Pittosporum timorense Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum timorense Blume
Pittosporum zollingerianum Binn. ex Koord. & Valet. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum zollingerianum Binn. ex Koord. & Valet.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Pittosporaceae World Plants
Genus Pittosporum World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Northern Territory, Taiwan, Java, Philippines, Sulawesi, Selayar, Kabaena Isl., Buru, Kei Isl., Lesser Sunda Isl. (throughout)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee87afd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401