Accepted scientific name:
Pittosporum lenticellatum Chun ex H. Peng & Y. F. Deng (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum lenticellatum Chun ex H. Peng & Y. F. Deng
Synonyms:
Pittosporum ovoideum Hung T. Chang & S. Z. Yan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum ovoideum Hung T. Chang & S. Z. Yan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Pittosporaceae World Plants
Genus Pittosporum World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Guangxi, SE-Guizhou)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee89737-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401