Accepted scientific name:
Pittosporum abyssinicum Delile (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum abyssinicum Delile
Synonyms:
Pittosporum abyssinicum subsp. cardiocarpum (Cuf.) Cuf. (synonym)
Pittosporum abyssinicum subsp. engleri (Cuf.) Cuf. (synonym)
Pittosporum abyssinicum subsp. fulvotomentosum (Engl.) Cuf. (synonym)
Pittosporum abyssinicum subsp. gilletii Cuf. (synonym)
Pittosporum abyssinicum subsp. lanatum (Hutch. & Bruce) Cuf. (synonym)
Pittosporum cardiocarpum Cuf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum cardiocarpum Cuf.
Pittosporum engleri Léon. ex Cuf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum engleri Léon. ex Cuf.
Pittosporum fragrantissimum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum fragrantissimum Engl.
Pittosporum fulvo-tomentosum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum fulvo-tomentosum Engl.
Pittosporum lanatum Hutchinson & E. A. Bruce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum lanatum Hutchinson & E. A. Bruce
Pittosporum lanatum var. engleri (Cuf.) Cuf. (synonym)
Pittosporum tomentosum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum tomentosum Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Pittosporaceae World Plants
Genus Pittosporum World Plants
Distribution: E-D.R.Congo (Zaire), Rwanda, ?Burundi, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ee9d9f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401