Accepted scientific name:
Brunia sphaerocephala (Sond.) A.V.Hall (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brunia sphaerocephala (Sond.) A.V.Hall
Synonyms:
Berardia sphaerocephala Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berardia sphaerocephala Sond.
Brunia microcephala E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia microcephala E. Mey. ex Harv. & Sond.
Nebelia sphaerocephala (Sond.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nebelia sphaerocephala (Sond.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Bruniales CoL
Family Bruniaceae World Plants
Genus Brunia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eea7471-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401