Accepted scientific name:
Brunia phylicoides Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brunia phylicoides Thunb.
Synonyms:
Berardia phylicoides Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berardia phylicoides Brongn.
Brunia deusta Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia deusta Willd.
Brunia passerinoides Schlechtd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia passerinoides Schlechtd.
Brunia squalida Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia squalida Sond.
Nebelia phylicoides Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nebelia phylicoides Sweet
Pseudobaeckea squalida Niedenzu. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobaeckea squalida Niedenzu.
Raspalia globosa (Lam.) Pillans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspalia globosa (Lam.) Pillans
Raspalia passerinoides (Schlechtd.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspalia passerinoides (Schlechtd.) Presl
Raspalia phylicoides (Thunb.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspalia phylicoides (Thunb.) Presl
Raspalia phylicoides Niedenzu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspalia phylicoides Niedenzu
Raspalia squalida Dummer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspalia squalida Dummer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Bruniales CoL
Family Bruniaceae World Plants
Genus Brunia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eea9609-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401