Accepted scientific name:
Brunia monostyla (Pillans) Class.-Bockh. & E.G.H.Oliv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brunia monostyla (Pillans) Class.-Bockh. & E.G.H.Oliv.
Synonyms:
Pseudobaeckea cordata var. monostyla Pillans (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Bruniales CoL
Family Bruniaceae World Plants
Genus Brunia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eeab90d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401