Accepted scientific name:
Brunia fragarioides Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brunia fragarioides Willd.
Synonyms:
Berardia affinis Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berardia affinis Brongn.
Berardia affinis Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berardia affinis Sond.
Berardia fragaroides (Willd.) Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berardia fragaroides (Willd.) Schltdl.
Berardia globosa (Thunb.) Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berardia globosa (Thunb.) Sond.
Berzelia globosa (Thunb.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berzelia globosa (Thunb.) G. Don
Brunia globosa Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia globosa Thunb.
Heterodon fragarioides (Willd.) Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterodon fragarioides (Willd.) Meisn.
Linconia capitata Banks ex Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linconia capitata Banks ex Brongn.
Nebelia affinis Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nebelia affinis Sweet
Nebelia fragarioides (Willd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nebelia fragarioides (Willd.) Kuntze
Nebelia globosa (Thunb.) Dümmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nebelia globosa (Thunb.) Dümmer
Raspalia affinis Niedenzu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspalia affinis Niedenzu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Bruniales CoL
Family Bruniaceae World Plants
Genus Brunia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eeae913-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401