Accepted scientific name:
Brunia cordata (Burm. f.) Class.-Bockh. & E.G.H.Oliv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brunia cordata (Burm. f.) Class.-Bockh. & E.G.H.Oliv.
Synonyms:
Baeckea lancifolia Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeckea lancifolia Eckl. & Zeyh.
Baeckea laurifolia Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeckea laurifolia Sond.
Baeckea racemosa Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeckea racemosa Eckl. & Zeyh.
Brunia cordata Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia cordata Walp.
Brunia imbricata Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia imbricata Sweet
Brunia imbricata f. ex Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia imbricata f. ex Hoffm.
Brunia racemosa Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brunia racemosa Brongn.
Pseudobaeckea cordata f. niedenzu (synonym)
Pseudobaeckea gracilis Dümmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobaeckea gracilis Dümmer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Bruniales CoL
Family Bruniaceae World Plants
Genus Brunia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eeafe84-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401