Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus lanuginosus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lanuginosus L.
Synonyms:
Ranunculastrum lanuginosum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculastrum lanuginosum (L.) Fourr.
Ranunculus umbrosus Ten. & Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus umbrosus Ten. & Guss.
Ranunculus velutinus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus velutinus Schur
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wolliger Hahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Germany, Switzerland, Poland, Romania, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, European Turkey, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia, ?Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eeed4cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401