Accepted scientific name:
Scaevola pilosa Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scaevola pilosa Benth.
Synonyms:
Lobelia pilosa Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia pilosa Kuntze
Molkenboeria membranacea de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molkenboeria membranacea de Vriese
Molkenboeria pilosa de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molkenboeria pilosa de Vriese
Molkenboeria semiamplexicaulis de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molkenboeria semiamplexicaulis de Vriese
Scaevola membranacea Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaevola membranacea Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Goodeniaceae World Plants
Genus Scaevola World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia; Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1eeff5fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401