Accepted scientific name:
Scaevola aemula R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scaevola aemula R. Br.
Synonyms:
Lobelia aemula Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia aemula Kuntze
Merkusia aemula de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merkusia aemula de Vriese
Merkusia sinuata de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merkusia sinuata de Vriese
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Goodeniaceae World Plants
Genus Scaevola World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Southern Australia, Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria, Tasmania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef0d6e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401