Accepted scientific name:
Coopernookia strophiolata (F. Muell.) Carolin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coopernookia strophiolata (F. Muell.) Carolin
Synonyms:
Goodenia strophiolata F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodenia strophiolata F. Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Goodeniaceae World Plants
Genus Coopernookia World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, Southern Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef0e3ab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401