Accepted scientific name:
Nymphoides minor (D.Don ex G.Don) S.Gupta, A.Mukherjee & M.Mondal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nymphoides minor (D.Don ex G.Don) S.Gupta, A.Mukherjee & M.Mondal
Synonyms:
Villarsia minor D. Don ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Villarsia minor D. Don ex G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Menyanthaceae World Plants
Genus Nymphoides World Plants
Distribution: India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef34b63-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401