Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus kalinensis Jasiew. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus kalinensis Jasiew.
Synonyms:
Ranunculus cassubicus subsp. kalinensis (Jasiewicz) A. Jasiewicz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus cassubicus subsp. kalinensis (Jasiewicz) A. Jasiewicz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Poland; Poland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus, auricomus agg., cassubicus subagg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef4a9bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401