Accepted scientific name:
Stylidium assimile R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stylidium assimile R. Br.
Synonyms:
Candollea assimilis F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candollea assimilis F. Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Stylidiaceae World Plants
Genus Stylidium World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia; Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef615fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401