Accepted scientific name:
Crispiloba disperma (S. Moore) C.G.G.J. van Steenis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crispiloba disperma (S. Moore) C.G.G.J. van Steenis
Synonyms:
Randia disperma S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia disperma S. Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Alseuosmiaceae World Plants
Genus Crispiloba World Plants
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef6e148-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401