Accepted scientific name:
Ilex triflora Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex triflora Blume
Synonyms:
Ilex fleuryana Tardieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex fleuryana Tardieu
Ilex horsfieldii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex horsfieldii Miq.
Ilex leptophylla W. P. Fang & Z. M. Tan (synonym)
Ilex lobbiana Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex lobbiana Rolfe
Ilex szechwanensis f. villosa W. P. Fang & Z. M. Tan (synonym)
Ilex theicarpa Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex theicarpa Hand.-Mazz.
Ilex triflora var. horsfieldii (Miq.) Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex triflora var. horsfieldii (Miq.) Loes.
Ilex triflora var. javensis Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex triflora var. javensis Loes.
Ilex triflora var. kurziana Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex triflora var. kurziana Loes.
Ilex triflora var. lobbiana (Rolfe) Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex triflora var. lobbiana (Rolfe) Loes.
Ilex viridis var. brevipedicellata Z. M. Tan (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Ilex triflora var. kanehirai (Yamamoto) S. Y. Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Bangladesh, India, Vietnam, Myanmar [Burma], Java, peninsular Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef7af25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401