Accepted scientific name:
Ilex micrococca Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex micrococca Maxim.
Synonyms:
Ilex micrococca var. longifolia Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex micrococca var. longifolia Hayata
Ilex micrococca f. pilosa S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex micrococca f. pilosa S.Y. Hu
Ilex micrococca f. tsangii T.R. Dudley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex micrococca f. tsangii T.R. Dudley
Infraspecific taxon: Ilex micrococca f. luteocarpa H. Ohba & S. Akiyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin), Vietnam, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), peninsular Malaysia (once at Fraser's Hill, Pahan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef9b4b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401