Accepted scientific name:
Ilex manitzii P.A.González (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex manitzii P.A.González
Synonyms:
Ilex charrascosensis T.R. Dudley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex charrascosensis T.R. Dudley
Ilex paucinervis Alain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex paucinervis Alain
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ef9f1f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401