Accepted scientific name:
Ilex sipapoana Edwin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex sipapoana Edwin
Synonyms:
Ilex lymanii Edwin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex lymanii Edwin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efa2f67-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401