Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus hybridus Biria (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus hybridus Biria
Synonyms:
Ranunculus athora G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus athora G. Beck
Ranunculus pseudothora Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pseudothora Host
Ranunculus thora Sturm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus thora Sturm
Ranunculus thoroides E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus thoroides E. H. L. Krause
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bastard-Hahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Germany, Italy, former Yugoslavia, ?Romania (E-Alps, Balkans)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Ranunculus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1efa6794-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401